Phone helper · from $79/mo
Missed calls, answered.
When you cannot pick up, my AI does. It takes the message or the order and texts it to you right away.
Example alerts
- Phone helper6:42 PMMissed call answered. Dana wants a fence quote this week. Call back tomorrow morning.
- Phone helper6:51 PMOrder taken: two large pies for pickup at 7:30. Name and number saved.
- Phone helper6:57 PMAsked if you are open Sunday. Told your hours from your profile.
Who it's for
For when you can’t answer.
If a missed call can mean a missed job, this is for you.
On a job all day
Your hands are full on a roof or under a truck, and the phone keeps ringing.
In the rush
The dinner rush or the Saturday line, when nobody can step away to pick up.
After hours
People call at night and on Sundays. You still get the message by morning.
Not a fit: You already have someone answering every call, or you want a full call center.
Hear it now
Call my line. My AI answers.
This is the same helper I set up for you. Ask it about a website or prices and it takes a message for me.
How it connects
From missed call to your phone.
The helper sits between your callers and you, and sends you only what you need.
- Your numberYou keep it. Missed calls go to the helper
- Your answersHours, services and what you charge
- The callerName, number and what they need

Phone helper
Runs on my AI account
- Text alertOn your phone right away
- Email copyEach message lands in your inbox too
- Minutes watchA text at 80% so nothing surprises you
What you get
What the helper does.
Answers missed calls
When you are on a job or in the rush, the helper picks up.
Takes the message
A callback, a quote request or an order, written down for you.
Texts it to you
Every message lands on your phone as an alert, ready to call back.
Knows your business
It answers the common questions, like your hours and where you are.
Setup included
I set it up with your hours, your services and the answers you want it to give.
Kept up for you
It runs on my AI account. I keep it working, you just get the messages.
Price
Pick by how busy you are.
Monthly, setup included, no contract.
Light
$79a month
Setup included
- 150 minutes a month
- About 75 calls
- Answers, takes the message, alerts you
- Month to month
Busy
$149a month
Most restaurants
- 500 minutes a month
- About 250 calls
- Answers, takes the message, alerts you
- Month to month
Rush
$249a month
Setup included
- 1,200 minutes a month
- About 600 calls
- Answers, takes the message, alerts you
- Month to month
Over your minutes: 20 cents a minute, only after you say yes. I text you at 80%, and it pauses at 100% until you answer. Exact quote in your proposal.
Every difference
| Feature | Light$79 a month | Busy$149 a month | Rush$249 a month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes a month | 150 | 500 | 1,200 |
| About how many calls | About 75 | About 250 | About 600 |
| Good for | A few missed calls | Most restaurants | The busiest lines |
| Answers, takes the message, alerts you | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Setup included | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Over your minutesOnly after you say yes | 20 cents a minute | 20 cents a minute | 20 cents a minute |
| Month to month | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Light
$79 a month
- Minutes a month
- 150
- About how many calls
- About 75
- Good for
- A few missed calls
- Answers, takes the message, alerts you
- ✓
- Setup included
- ✓
- Over your minutes
- 20 cents a minute
- Month to month
- ✓
Busy
$149 a month
- Minutes a month
- 500
- About how many calls
- About 250
- Good for
- Most restaurants
- Answers, takes the message, alerts you
- ✓
- Setup included
- ✓
- Over your minutes
- 20 cents a minute
- Month to month
- ✓
Rush
$249 a month
- Minutes a month
- 1,200
- About how many calls
- About 600
- Good for
- The busiest lines
- Answers, takes the message, alerts you
- ✓
- Setup included
- ✓
- Over your minutes
- 20 cents a minute
- Month to month
- ✓
Before you start
What you need. What’s not in it.
What you'll need
- Your business phone number. You keep it.
- Your hours, services and the questions people ask most.
- A cell phone that gets the text alerts.
Not included
- Calls you pick up yourself. Those ring like always.
- Calling people back for you. That part stays yours.
- Minutes past your plan, unless you say yes. Then 20 cents a minute.
Questions
Straight answers
Can I hear it first?
Yes. Call 980.222.1163. My own business line is answered by the same helper.
Do I keep my phone number?
Yes. You keep your number. Only the calls you miss go to the helper.
What if it cannot answer a question?
It takes the caller's name, number and what they need, and sends it to your phone right away. You call them back.
What if I get a lot of calls?
Each plan comes with a set number of minutes, from 150 a month. Over your minutes: 20 cents a minute, only after you say yes. I text you at 80%, and it pauses at 100% until you answer.
Who owns the messages?
Your site and your info are always yours. The helpers are a service I run for you. Cancel anytime.
Is there a contract?
No. It is month to month. Cancel anytime.
Stop missing calls.
Tell me about your business and your calls. I send one clear monthly price. Or call 980.222.1163 to hear mine.