Websites · from $795

No templates. Your site.

Built from a blank file for your business, fast on phones and easy to find. You own it.

5.0 on Google · 5 reviewsOr text 980.222.1163

Who it's for

Made for local businesses.

Owners who would rather be working than fighting a website builder.

  • No site yet

    You get by on word of mouth and Facebook, and want a real place to send people.

  • A site that hurts

    Your site is slow, old or hard to change, and it does not look like your work.

  • You take requests

    Quotes, bookings or orders come by phone, and you want them coming in while you work.

Not a fit: You want to build it yourself on a page builder, or you need repair work on a site someone else built.

What you get

What comes with every site.

  • Built from scratch

    No templates, no page builders. Your site is not shared with anyone.

  • Your brand

    Your colors, your type, your photos and your words, all the way through.

  • Fast on phones

    Lean pages that open quick on a phone, where most of your customers are.

  • A form that alerts your phone

    Requests land on your phone as an instant alert and an email, with photos.

  • Connected to Google

    Your Google profile linked to your site, and your wrong listings fixed.

  • You own it

    The site and the web address are in your name. No lock in.

Price

Clear starting prices.

Most sites are paid in 2 parts: half starts the build after your free preview, the rest is due at launch. No hourly billing.

  • Starter Site

    from$795

    Launch price, normally $1,295

    • Up to 5 pages
    • A request form that alerts your phone
    • Connected to Google
    • Fast on phones, and you own it
    Best for
    A local business that needs to look sharp and get calls. Home, services, about, reviews and contact, all yours.
  • Plus Site

    from$1,995

    One time

    • Up to 10 pages
    • Or one real feature, like booking
    • Phone editor included
    • Everything in Starter
    Best for
    A business that books, sells or takes orders. One real tool built in, and you change things yourself from your phone.
  • Signature

    from$2,500

    Paid in phases

    • A full illustrated world of your place
    • Tap to zoom into each area
    • Wired to your menu, booking or events
    • Each phase paid before it starts
    Best for
    A place people come to see, like a farm, restaurant or venue. Your place drawn as a world visitors explore.
  • Business System

    from$3,495

    One time

    • 15 or more pages
    • A quote or estimate tool
    • Deposits and pay links
    • An owner dashboard
    Best for
    A business that quotes jobs and takes deposits. Quotes, payments and your jobs, all in one place you run.

Exact quote in your proposal. Every site needs hosting: a care plan from $25 a month, or host it yourself and renew your own web address.

What is different

Starter, Plus, Signature and Business System websites compared
FeatureStarterFrom $795PlusFrom $1,995SignatureFrom $2,500Business SystemFrom $3,495
PagesUp to 5Up to 10In your proposal15 or more
Built from a blank file, in your brand✓✓✓✓
A request form that alerts your phone✓✓✓✓
Connected to Google, wrong listings fixed✓✓✓✓
One real feature, like booking—✓✓✓
Phone editor$149 add-onIncludedIn your proposalIncluded
A quote or estimate tool———✓
Deposits and pay links$295 add-on$295 add-onIn your proposal✓
An owner dashboard———✓
A full illustrated world of your place——✓—
How you pay2 parts2 partsIn phasesUp to 3 parts
30 day free fix on anything I built✓✓✓✓
You own it, no contract✓✓✓✓
  • Starter

    From $795

    Pages
    Up to 5
    Built from a blank file, in your brand
    ✓
    A request form that alerts your phone
    ✓
    Connected to Google, wrong listings fixed
    ✓
    One real feature, like booking
    —
    Phone editor
    $149 add-on
    A quote or estimate tool
    —
    Deposits and pay links
    $295 add-on
    An owner dashboard
    —
    A full illustrated world of your place
    —
    How you pay
    2 parts
    30 day free fix on anything I built
    ✓
    You own it, no contract
    ✓
  • Plus

    From $1,995

    Pages
    Up to 10
    Built from a blank file, in your brand
    ✓
    A request form that alerts your phone
    ✓
    Connected to Google, wrong listings fixed
    ✓
    One real feature, like booking
    ✓
    Phone editor
    Included
    A quote or estimate tool
    —
    Deposits and pay links
    $295 add-on
    An owner dashboard
    —
    A full illustrated world of your place
    —
    How you pay
    2 parts
    30 day free fix on anything I built
    ✓
    You own it, no contract
    ✓
  • Signature

    From $2,500

    Pages
    In your proposal
    Built from a blank file, in your brand
    ✓
    A request form that alerts your phone
    ✓
    Connected to Google, wrong listings fixed
    ✓
    One real feature, like booking
    ✓
    Phone editor
    In your proposal
    A quote or estimate tool
    —
    Deposits and pay links
    In your proposal
    An owner dashboard
    —
    A full illustrated world of your place
    ✓
    How you pay
    In phases
    30 day free fix on anything I built
    ✓
    You own it, no contract
    ✓
  • Business System

    From $3,495

    Pages
    15 or more
    Built from a blank file, in your brand
    ✓
    A request form that alerts your phone
    ✓
    Connected to Google, wrong listings fixed
    ✓
    One real feature, like booking
    ✓
    Phone editor
    Included
    A quote or estimate tool
    ✓
    Deposits and pay links
    ✓
    An owner dashboard
    ✓
    A full illustrated world of your place
    —
    How you pay
    Up to 3 parts
    30 day free fix on anything I built
    ✓
    You own it, no contract
    ✓

Real work

Real sites. Their own look.

Each one built from a blank file for that business. Tap one to see how it works.

See all the work

Before you start

What you need. What’s not in it.

What you'll need

  • Your logo, if you have one. No logo is fine.
  • A few photos of your work, your place or your team.
  • Some time to answer my questions and look over the preview.
  • Hosting: a care plan from $25 a month, or host it yourself.

Not included

  • A promised spot on Google. Nobody can honestly promise one.
  • Posting on your social media for you.
  • Repair work on a site someone else built.
  • Add-ons like booking or a shop. Those have their own flat prices.

Questions

Straight answers

How much does a website cost?

Starter sites start at $795 and Plus sites at $1,995. Your proposal has one fixed price before any work starts. Most sites are paid in 2 parts: half starts the build after your free preview, the rest is due at launch.

Do I see it before I pay?

For most sites you see a free preview of the top of your home page first. If you like it, the first payment starts the full build.

Do you use templates or WordPress?

No. Every site starts from a blank file and is built for your business, in your colors and your words.

Do I own it?

Yes. The site and the web address are in your name, with a care plan or without one.

Can I change things myself?

Yes, with the phone editor. It comes with Plus sites and Full Care, or it is $149 once.

Will it put me at the top of Google?

Nobody can honestly promise a rank. Every site is built so Google can read it, with your Google profile linked and wrong listings fixed. Google decides the order.

Let’s build yours.

Tell me about your business. I send a free preview and one fixed price.

Or text 980.222.1163